GRAND PRIX AT COPPER QUALIFIER INFO

The 2015 Sprint U.S. Snowboarding Grand Prix kicks off today with halfpipe qualifiers at Copper Mountain. There is one qualifying round for women starting at 9:30, and two qualifying heats for men starting at 11:40. Here's the rundown:

R: Greg Bretz courtesy of Copper Mountain Resort

R: Greg Bretz courtesy of Copper Mountain Resort

Women's Snowboard Halfpipe (9:30 Start Time)

  1. Arielle GOLD-USA
  2. Queralt CASTELLET-SPA
  3. Kelly CLARK-USA
  4. Hikaru OE-JPN
  5. Xuetong CAI-CHN
  6. Sophie RODRIGUEZ-FRA
  7. Hannah TETER-USA
  8. Shuang LI-CHN
  9. Mirabelle THOVEX-FRA
  10. Clemence GRIMAL-FRA
  11. Emily ARTHUR-AUS
  12. Summer FENTON-USA
  13. Ella SUITIALA-FIN
  14. Katie TSUYUKI-CAN
  15. Zhifeng SUN-CHN
  16. Calynn IRWIN-CAN
  17. Madeline SCHAFFRICK-USA
  18. Noelle EDWARDS-USA
  19. Madison Taylor BARRETT-USA
  20. Henna IKOLA-FIN
  21. Juan SUN-CHN
  22. Elena HIGHT-USA
  23. Jenna DRAMISE-USA
  24. Jenise SPITERI-USA

Men's Snowboard Halfpipe Heat 1 (11:40 Start Time)

  1. Benjamin FARROW-USA
  2. Nathan JOHNSTONE-AUS
  3. Taku HIRAOKA-JPN
  4. Taylor GOLD-USA
  5. Scotty JAMES-AUS
  6. Kent CALLISTER-AUS
  7. Seamus O'CONNOR-IRE
  8. Jake PATES-USA
  9. Kwang-ki LEE-KOR
  10. Gabe FERGUSON-USA
  11. Markus MALIN-FIN
  12. Ayumu NEDEFUJI-JPN
  13. Derek LIVINGSTON-CAN
  14. Raibu KATAYAMA-JPN
  15. Jan KRALJ-SLO
  16. Nikita AVTANEEV-RUS
  17. Tit STANTE-SLO
  18. Matthew LADLEY-USA
  19. Alexandr SLADKOV-RUS
  20. Yi HU-CHN
  21. Filip KAVCIC-SLO
  22. Brett ESSER-USA

Men's Snowboard Halfpipe Heat 2 (1:50 Start Time)

  1. Johann BAISAMY-FRA
  2. Gregory BRETZ-USA
  3. van der Dolf WAL-NED
  4. Janne KORPI-FIN
  5. Tim-Kevin RAVNJAK-SLO
  6. Arthur LONGO-FRA
  7. Yiwei ZHANG-CHN
  8. Ben FERGUSON-USA
  9. ChaseJ OSEY-USA
  10. Brad MARTIN-CAN
  11. Alexander KONDO-USA
  12. Johannes HOEPFL-GER
  13. Nathan JACOBSON-USA
  14. Ryan WACHENDORFER-USA
  15. Ikumi IMAI-JPN
  16. Max KRALJ KOS-SOL
  17. Trevor NIBLETT-CAN
  18. Ben KILNER-GBR
  19. Sergey TARASOV-RUS
  20. Jae-won WOO-KOR
  21. Shiying HUANG-CHN